Apricot Oil price for 100 ml | Buy online in India | The Gulmarg
Buy Apricot Oil at a reasonable price anywhere in India. Apricot Oil price for 100 ml. It is an excellent source of Vitamin A, C, and E.
See Other Product: Walnut Oil
Apricot oil is a colorless, odorless oil derived from apricot seeds or kernels. The oil is light and has a nutty, aromatic flavor, making it a popular complement to many cuisines worldwide. Let’s look at the many undiscovered health advantages of apricot oil.
Apricot oil is a thin, odorless oil derived from the apricot seed or kernel, and many individuals are ignorant that this oil exists. The oil is light and has a nutty, aromatic flavor, making it a popular complement to many cuisines worldwide.
Apricot kernel oil comes in two varieties: one for cosmetic use and the other for culinary purposes.
This oil is high in vitamin E, vitamin K, and several powerful antioxidants such as caffeic acid and other catechins, which all add to the oil’s health benefits. In the massage sector, it is commonly used, it’s adaptable, and offers a variety of advantages depending on how you utilize it.
Benefits of Apricot Oil:
- It softens and moisturizes your skin.
- Gives your skin a healthy radiance.
- Protects your skin from wrinkles and other symptoms of aging.
- It shields you from the sun’s damaging rays.
- Hair Health Is Improved
- It helps to prevent cancer.
- Acne Treatment
- Cardiovascular Health
Apricot Nutritional Value:
- 241 calories
- 4 g of protein
- 5 g of fat
- 63 g of carbohydrates
- 3 g of fiber
- 1160 mg of potassium
- 55 mg of calcium
- 3 mg of iron
- 32 mg of magnesium
- 71 mg of phosphorus
- 2 mcg of selenium
- 180 mcg of vitamin A
- 1 mg of vitamin C
- 10 mcg of folate
Shelf Life: 12 months from the date of packaging
Suitable For Age Group: 5+ years
Artificial Colorant :❌
Artificial Preservatives: ❌.
Artificial Flavors: ❌
Storage: Cool and dry place
Q Factor: Rare | Pure | Naturally Dried
See Other Special Pack: Mixed dry fruits